Check Out ANUCA 2017 Awards Nominee’s List

5th January 2017
Spread the love
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Wishing you compliments of the season, the management of ANUCA (Volts Media H.Q) Muse this medium to congratulate every nominee of the prestigious ANUCA Awards 2017.
The management of ANUCA (VOLTS MEDIA H.Q) has vowed to keep the standard & credibility high as ever and has taken steps to ensure visible & credible voting process.

With over 328,000 nominee entries received in the nomination process, subsequent to aggregations, we present to you, the ANUCA award full Nominees List.

The management of ANUCA has decided to shortlist only 10 Students for Voting in Each Award category.

The Top 10 List would be selected based on the Nominees party attendance scheduled for 27th of January, 2017.

For Interested Nominees who might not be chanced be attend the nominees party due to some important reasons, kindly pay the required ANUCA participation fee (#1,000) to our official Bank account before 15th of January, 2017.

Text Your Name, School and Award Category to 08028377839 to Get bank account Details.

Also bear in mind that the Top 10 List for Voting drops 30th of January 2017.

 Stay Connected with ANUCA Award via BBM. 2BE5642D| WHATSAPP 08028377839 |I.G theanucaaward | Twitter @anuca_official | 08147226187 | www.thevoltsmedia.net

STUDENTS AWARD VOTING CATEGORIES  

The Nominees are selected based on Merit & Social Directors’ Recommendations over 2015/2016 Academic Session.

 FOR 200-500 LEVEL (STUDENTS)

MOST BEAUTIFUL

ABDULHAMEED BARAKAT (FOUTAIN UNIVERSITY)

@IAMTEMITOHCUTE (OOU)

TOBI SMALL (CALEB)

OMONIYI OLUWATOBI (MISS GOLD) AAUA

ZULIAT ADEGOKE (ELIZADE.UNI )

FUNMI DAPHNEE (EKSU)

SUZY PETE (OOU)

HEERBEEMBHOLAR BOLAJI (ACU)

EKOM CHERYL LAWRENCE (LANDMARK UNI.)

TOMILOLA AJETUNMOBI (ACU)

AMINAT AKINYEMI (UNIOSUN)

Odeh monica onyeche 200 level (UNIILORIN)

Nkechor Stella|Tasued|300level

CHIKKA LAW (JABU)

OMOWAYE ADERONKE (FUOYE)

Bukola ECO 300L (BOWEN)

Imagha Victoria futa

Adedamola COLMAS 300L (FUNAAB)

ITUNU OLASANMI (Posh Itee) 200l (FUNAAB)

Precious 300l, (BELLS)

Oyinlola Alice (Miss UI) | UI |

Princess Akunnarh(ABUAD)

JADESOLA(ENG) OOU

Adekeye emiola. (UNIOSUN)

WENDY (LEADCOTY)

Naomi Gabriel (RUN)

2.MOST HANDSOME

Nazah 300l (BELLS)

EZE SAMUEL (AAUA)

I.K OFFICIAL (CALEB)

ADEDAMOLA MICHEAL (ELIZADE.UNI )

ADEBAYO BABATUNDE (LANDMARK UNI.)

ADEYOJU DAMILOLA |DAMIKIZZO (OOU)

DANIEL (THANYEL) |EKSU

MORAKINYO GODWIN (ACU)

INNOCENT (FOUYE)

HENRY UWABO (FUNAAB)

AYOMIKUN (JABU)

Deek (300 level) (AFUED)

‘Akin Faminu’ /500/UNILAG

OBISESAN JOSEPH OLALEKAN | UNIOSUN

GBADEBO YINKA (FOUNTAIN UNIVERSITY)

Atunde Mustapha aka bachelor 400 level (UNIILORIN)

2.OLUJOBI OPEYEMI TYLER|200LEVE

3.AWAH SOC (BOWEN)

4.Maxwell OGUNTUASE /futa

WILLIAM SIEGE (LEADCOTY)

Gideon vesse (RUN)

Deezy (UNIOSUN)

Owoseni Michael (ABUAD)

3.MOST FASHIONABLE MALE

MOYO (ARCHI) JABU

I.K OFFICIAL (CALEB)

PRINCE OJUTAWO (LANDMARK UNI.)

GBOLAHAN HAZEEM (AAUA)

FLOWE IREMIDE (OOU)

ONI AYOMIDE |UNIOSUN

DANIEL (THANYEL) |EKSU

ANIBIRE GBOLAHAN G_B (AAUA)

IYANUOLUWA MEDUNA (ACU)

Tyler (TASUED)

ADEKOYA RAZAQ DAMILOLA (FOUNTAIN)

Daminabo Peterside 400l (BELLS)

Adebayo qudus gbotemi aka Mr bayo 500 level (UNIILORIN)

Spiromandu (ADELEKE UNI)

Omikunle Peter (300 level) (AFUED)

Usha Rapahel (ABUAD)

Rich P Agric 500L (BOWEN)

Dami 400L futa

CHIDERA OLIVER |PANKEE_ROY (RUN)

Ugwu Augustine Shugaboi / UNILAG / 200 /

Olofin Ifeoluwa @itsbillsj | UI

Soft (OAU)

SETH AYOBAMI (LEADCITY)

Kitan Adeyemi (RUN)

Omo Abim OOU

JOEPEAK (ELIZADE UNI.)

Adeniran.Fawaz (UNIOSUN)

Ajejumo Leonard (ADELEKE UNI.)

Anjola Adeniji (RUN)

4.MOST FASHIONABLE FEMALE

Ojotofunmi (400 level) (AFUED)

PRECIOUS (CALEB)

YAKUBU JAEL (LANDMARK UNI.)

AJENIFUJA TOSIN (OOU)

STEPHANIE (CALEB)

MOTUNRAYO (ELIZADE UNI.)

ASHAOLU BOLUWATIFE (ACU)

ACE KWEEN |EKSU

WUMMI GOLD FOUYE)

ADELEKE ISLAMIYAT (FOUNTAIN)

JUMMY (INTER.REL )JABU

Idreez-Alabi Oreoluwa (ABUAD)

Selfmade_Ajebutter (AAUA)

Gbemi Endowed FUNAAB

Ojudun Iyanuoluwa Damilare|Tasued|400level

Gold FUTA

DAMILOLA (KARINA_odt) (U.I)

Akanke OJ FUNAAB

Angela 500l (BELLS)

Itanda Niniola aka lady nienie 500 level (UNIILORIN)

Style By Dolapo (OAU)

Adiktee (LAUTECH)

Temitope (_iamtemitope)
TEMILADE (TEMINICROWN) U.I

SOPHIE AUSTINE (LEADCITY)

Debby bkf (RUN)

Kezia (UNIOSUN)

ASHAOLU BOLUWATISE (ACU)

Abetusin Desayo (ADELEKE UNI.)

AJENIFUJA TOSIN (OOU

ADEFUNKE ADEOYE (UNIOSUN

5.STUDENT OAP OF THE YEAR

Omajuwa (300 level) (AFUED)

Loveth OOU

JERRY 605 (ELIZADE UNI.)

IGBORUEMUSE LOVETH (OOU)

KOREDE INNOCENT (UNIOSUN)

OGUNNEYE TOMIWA (ACU)

OLANIYI ,MASS COM (JABU)

MC GABBI (OAU)

PINCY (FUNAAB)

REAL SKILLS / UNILAG / 300 /

MC GOVERNOR (SPACE FM

CHASE (FUNAAB)

TAYEILOLU (mz_perfections ) |EKSU

QUEEN JUDITH (TASUED)

5.Kofokenks (FUNAAB)

Lanre Shonubi (C.U)

Ejiwumi Risqiah 500 level (UNIILORIN)

ADEKUNLE OBADIMU (OBA SPORT) LEADCITY

Alice Adebayo (RUN)

ADE BOB (AAUA)

Damilola Daniel ­- Double Dizzy (UNIOSUN)

MC REO (OAU)

6.STUDENT MOVIE ACTOR OF THE YEAR

1.Debo macaroni (RUN)

ANDY

KENREX (LANDMARK UNI.)

Ikutiminu Titoluwalase (ACU)

OKUNUGA DEMEJI (ELIZADE UNI.)

EMTEAHEN |EKSU

LETO FOUYE)

OPALEYE BOLARINWA (LANDMARK UNI.)

Ale Ayomide (LAUTECH)

Olayinka Akolawole(Aduke) (UNIILORIN)

AdegboyegaTofunmi(300 level) (AFUED)

Nuel (BCH) (BOWEN)

MC REO (OAU)

Bukky Majek 400l (FUNAAB)

Sparkles/ futa

Biola Yakubu (UNILAG)

Super Tee (OAU)

Bayo Alfa Sule (OAU)

ADETUTU (LEADCITY)

Mayowa. Degbaro. (UNIOSUN)

STUDENT MOVIE ACTRESS OF THE YEAR

1.Bola Adewuyi (JABU)

SEUN (CALEB)

AKINOLA ELECT (OOU)

DAMOLA DABOR (ELIZADE UNI.)

FEYIFUNZ (FUNAAB)

BOLAJI AJIBOLA (LANDMARK UNI.)

Gbemiisola famosae (UNIOSUN)

LIZZY |EKSU

BALOGUN (FOUYE)

Sunkanmi (400 level) (AFUED)

Nkwor Francesca Ngozi(Aduke) (UNIILORIN)

Tofunmi Ajibade (BOWEN)

Hussein Zainab|Tasued|300level|

Feyisara 300l (FUNAAB)

Minka (RUN)

BEST STUDENT VIDEO DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR

wright of ello films (ADELEKE UNI.)

Ajakaye(300 level) (AFUED)

AKIN SYN (ELIZADE UNI.)

KENREX (LANDMARK UNI.)

Favour Tunde Clothing (ACU)

SD VISUALS |EKSU

3 MEN MOTIONS (AAUA)

Kenz Visual 300l (FUNAAB)

TWISS TOSIN FUTA

Biola Yakub(UNILAG)

Korede Olaniyan (BOWEN)

Videowood (KSU)

Image Wonders (OUI)

Seun Ogini FemFun (OAU)

Samuel Adeoye (Encounter ) (UNIILORIN)

BEST CLOTHING LINE OWN BY STUDENT

Jenz wears 300l (BELLS)

DAPO BESPOKE |EKSU

DAMIN CLOTHING (CALEB)

ORC (ELIZADE UNI.)

LAWAL CLOTHING LINE (OOU)

G B QULITIES (AAUA)

HAUZ OF JIMMY (LANDMARK UNI.)

Favour tuned clothing (ACU)

KOA COUTURE FOUYE)

AOC (JABU)

Sew Now Now (400 level) (AFUED)

Wurafadaka (UNIILORIN)

Tim Clothings | UI

BABYLON WEARS  (BOWEN)

Blaze Fashion 300l (FUNAAB)

Fortress Clothing (OAU)

Footsteps inc (ADELEKE UNI)

KUSH VOUGE (LEADCITY)

. Zarat clothing (UNIOSUN)

Adeosun Ayomide (Mideclothiers)

Official Neye Clothing OOU

SLICKHOUSE (ABUAD)

‘debeeblu dancewears’ /500 / UNILAG

March 4 Clothing (LAUTECH)

3Pleaclothinz (UNILAG)

BEJAID (RUN)

STUDENT FASHION DESIGNER OF THE YEAR

Fade fashion 500l (BELLS)

DAMILADE ONYENEKAN (CALEB)

DOLLIS CLOTHING |EKSU

TEZZY (OOU)

VALLERY ROYALE (LANDMARK UNI.)

Favour Tunde Clothing (ACU)

THEO GOLD (TASUED)

TAYLOR VADE (AAUA)

WUNMI NIMOTA FOUYE)

THE REPUBLICAN (JABU)

Unique Apparel (Fashion Station) FUNAAB

3Pleaclothinz (UNILAG)

Ope aka Sam Kells 300 level (UNIILORIN)

Fash(300 level) (AFUED)

Tolu Peters (ABUAD)

Balogun abiodun pka Felart |Tasued|

AfroTrends (BOWEN)

Tumilara fumnilayo / /futa

: LCL OOU

HENNY FASHION DESIGNS  (ADELEKE UNI.)

Dibia valentinoe / UNILAG  /300 /

BEJAID WEARS (RUN)

Tolu Peters (ABUAD)

Indulgence Fasion (OAU)

Marfol Vintage Wears (FUNAAB)

HADASSAH’S WORLD DESIGNS (U.I)

. Zarat clothing (UNIOSUN)

Desiree  (C.U)

Najib suara (RUN)

STUDENT COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR

1.Mc Finest (400 level) (AFUED)

OLOYOWEWE OLAYINKA (LANDMARK UNI.)

MC SAMMY (OOU)

ALAGBARA (ELIZADE UNI.)

Akeju FOUYE)

MC LAFF (FUNAAB)

LENZY (JABU)

MC OSAGIE |EKSU

MC KING (UNIOSUN)

Ben da poet  (UNIILORIN)

JC the Badh Guy (BOWEN)

Mc corrupt (ADELEKE UNI.)

BAFANA FUTA

ST MYKEL (AAUA)

MC CODED (TASUED)

Daniboy OOU

Emperor Haqulix (ABUAD)

Geejokes (U.I)

Dr Freak (OAU)

Ebuka_Mic (C.U)

Mad Johnny (RUN)

BASHCOMDEY (FOUNTAIN)

FUNBICOMEDIOUS (FUNAAB)

BEST ONLINE COMEDY PLATFORM OWN BY STUDENT

Just us (300 level) (AFUED)

@MR_LENZY JABU

BOUNS ENT (LEADMARK)

Bholu 200L (FUNAAB)

D cap tv FOUYE)

juju house of comedy (UNIILORIN)

B.YTalkative / UNILAG

BOWEN COMDEY (BOWEN)

Shankscomics (OAU)

WYZEE (OOU)

_KIKUS_ (C.U)

@MYGPMUSTLAFF |EKSU

CALLMEWYZE OOU

STUDENT D.J OF THE YEAR

Dj Steel OOU

D.J RANSOM (CALEB)

DJ SOKIS (ELIZADE UNI.)

D.J SPEARS (OOU)

DJ ITunes (AAUA)

DJ HEZY JABU

DJ FEMZY |EKSU

DJ SKOOLBOI (ACU)

Dj Phinga 400l (BELLS)

DJ SHEGZY FOUYE)

Omonira Ayodele aka Dj Atech (UNIILORIN)

DJ Tefla (ABUAD)

D.J BAZZ (UNILAG)

Dj deewhy (ADELEKE UNI.)

1.DjSlimcious (400 level) (AFUED)

2.Dj rozay futa

3.DJ Nash (BOWEN)

DJ DRANE (LANDMARK UNI.)

DJ TIMIRAY (TASUED)

4.Dj Durex / UNILAG / 400

5.DJ Banty Nass |UI |

DJ Tswagga (OAU)

D.J SCRATCHER LEADCITY

Imoje (RUN)

A wizzy (UNIOSUN)

D.J HARJI (Fountain University)

STUDENT ARTIST OF THE YEAR MALE

Mikki Dee 500l (BELLS)

XANDER (CALEB)

ZOKO |EKSU

ZYKY ADEJOR (LANDMARK UNI.)

PRINCEFEMZY (OOU)

MIKIBIZZ ( FOUYE)

DEEBOUY (ELIZADE UNI.)

Qsberg (AAUA)

METICULOUS (AAUA)

TROD (TASUED)

BASE 10 (UNIOSUN)

GENERAL SPLASH (FOUNTAIN)

Ajanaku 500l (FUNAAB)

SUPER WOZZY / FUTA

TEMMIE KINGING (JABU)

Zinwestta (AFUED)

JAIDO P (OAU)

MORAK (OOU)

DOTMAN (UNILAG)

Mkido  (UNIILORIN)

AY Frosty (C.U)

Sultan (U.I)

KIZZYDREZ (ACU)

Morex (ADELEKE UNI.)

Tundex Mania UNIILORIN)

Blaqbone (OAU)

Rollet (UNIOSUN)

JAH BLEND (RUN)

SMOLLZ (FUOYE)

STUDENT ARTIST OF THE YEAR FEMALE

Zimbiat (FUNAAB)

KANYINSOLA OMOTOLA (CALEB)

BRIDGET (JABU)

MARIAM (OOU)

ENIOLA |EKSU

DUTCHESS (AAUA)

Zena (BELLS)

Liasu Balikis Titilope aka LTB (UNIILORIN)

CANDY BLEEKS OOU

NELO (ACU)

Oyinkansola KKC / UNILAG /

PEACE ABOSEDE (AAUA)

Linda (UNIOSUN)

SOFT DIVA (LAUTECH)

Mara D (300 level) (AFUED)

Joshua Damilola (Mona Queen) | UI |

Tolu Ace (OAU)

DEBBIE LOVE (LANDMARK UNI.)

BIBI CENTRIC (RUN)

ARAMIDE (C.U)

TEMMIE OVWASA |YBNL PRINCESS (LAUTECH)

BEST CAMPUS BLOG OF THE YEAR

Owl media|Tasued|

ELIZADEUNI (ELIZADE UNI.)

OASIS CONNECT (AAUA)

www.feralgang.com (U.I)

www.naijavital.com (OOU)

COLORCAMPUS,COM (FOUYE)

EKSUOLOFOFO |EKSU

1604ent (BELLS)

honentertainments.com (JABU)

TRPTINAIJA (UNIOSUN)

kaybaba.com (UNIILORIN)

theartofade.com (BOWEN)

www.unilagphiz.com / UNILAG / 300

CHNG Blog OOU

FUTA LIFE MAGAZINE (FUTA)

Town Crier (ADELEKE UNI.)

Unibadanefiwe.com | UI |

Cherovibes (OAU)

LAUTECHPORTAL |LAUTECH

Ambebonised CU )  (C.U)

ELITE BLEND (RUN)

www.theabuadtimeline.com (ABUAD)

BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA PLATFORM

SpicenaijaBlog (UNILAG)

TIFE OOU CONNECT (OOU)

@the_calegram (CALEB)

TOLAMINAJ (ELIZADE UNI.)

OASIS MEDIA (AAUA)

ICHELLA NENE (ABUAD)

@EKSUSLYERS  |EKSU

JABUOFFICIAL_BEST JABU

INSANE TV PRODICTIONS (ACU)

Dhera(300 level) (AFUED)

FYNESTBOI (OAU)

AAUAAMEBO (AAUA)

FUTAGRAMMM (FUTA)

LANDMARK.UNIVERSITY (LANDMARK UNI.)

AAUA_SLAYERS (AAUA)

Theophilus diya FOUYE)

BIG SHOW (TASUED)

Mr kiddah (UNIOSUN)

Alao Abiodun (KingBiodun_) | UI

Samuel George of 9jaolofofo (ADELEKE UNI.)

nbg_slayer (I.G) (BOWEN)

LAUTECHSNAP (LAUTECH)

FUNAAB JUICE (FUNAAB)

Tomiwa Talabi / UNILAG /

UI GOSSIP (U.I)

ABUAD Top Celebrities (ABUAD)

Humans of oau (OAU)

Foutainstylechannel (Fountain University)

Tosin Akinbo (C.U)

ADEKOLA ALIYU @LEADCITYUNIVERSITY (IG)

Runsa today (RUN)

ONEFORALLMEDIA (LAUTECH)

OOUJUICE OOU

iam_marv (UNIILORIN)

STUDENT WEB DESIGNER OF THE YEAR .

FATTKAY (OAU)

FORTUNATUS |EKSU

Toby (Newswrita.com) (FUNAAB)

1604ENT  (BELLS)

Jenmi Ibrahim creative c media (UNIILORIN)

Ogunjobi Abdulazeez Brimatel (UNILAG)

STUDENT BLOGGER OF THE YEAR FEMALE

lade signatory 400(UNIILORIN)

FUNKE OLOTU (ELIZADE UNI.)

Dereen Fgg 200l (FUNAAB)

OMILANA TIMILEYIN (UNIOSUN)

Obazele Judith (ADELEKE UNI.)

Adewole (BOWEN)

Alice Adebayo(RUN)

Stella Thomas Estelle shuga / UNILAG

Gbadamosi Temitope | UI |

Amuda Abisola (ABUAD)

MARYAM BINT HARUN (BEYONDWATCH )OAU

VALERIE EGBUNIWE (C.U)

Lolaoye Olayioye (RUN)

Toyosi Azeez (RUN)

Ariyike | www.riyikenews.com OOU

JINADU DAMILOLA (TASUED)

Kween sepraph (AAUA)

STUDENT BLOGGER OF THE YEAR MALE

Monstajams (BELLS)

I.K OFFICIAL (CALEB)

Oluwapelumi (CEO Basehitz.net)

DROCK (OOU)

SLIVERSITY (FOUYE)

EKSUOLOFOFO |EKSU

MURPHY (ELIZADE UNI.)

Kakaki (TASUED)

www.ajikiwole.blogspot.com (UNIOSUN)

Adegbegha Akinola Ramsey (FUTA)

BAKARE HAMIID (TASUED)

Smodollar (FOUYE)

ADESOGA ADESEWA (FOUNTAIN)

OKE OLUWAYOMI (U.I)

ODUBAYO ABIOLA (JABU)

Uzokar jomar of wedepeople (ADELEKE UNI.)

Wisebookers.com (OOU)

SLIMIBK |septin911.com (FUNAAB)

Ishola Kayode aka kaybaba (UNIILORIN)

temmyguru(300 level) (AFUED)

Alex Omotosho (ABUAD)

SHYGOAT OOU

Sirkenayo.com | UI |

Baba Crown (Theartofade.com) (BOWEN)

Irebamiji UNILAGPHIZ / UNILAG

www.newswrita.com(FUNAAB)

GKLOADED.COM (LAUTECH)

Ambebonised CU )  (C.U)

O tayo (UNIOSUN)

VICTOR (RUN)

OLUWASHINAAYOMI OLAMIE (SHARPGIST.COM (AAUA)

BEST LEADING WEBSITE OWN BY STUDENT

Wisebookers.com (OOU)

www.tgtrends.com (AFUED)

Naijaxclusive (BELLS)

www.trendsnaija.com.ng |OAU

FAPMALL (ELIZADE UNI.)

MAYORNAIJA |EKSU

www.naijanobs.com (OOU)

Oasis media (AAUA)
Connarts.com (BOWEN)

Toby (Newswrita.com) (FUNAAB)

Oyesource.com (FOUYE)

Paddizone.com (ADELEKE UNI.)

deevibes.com.ng (TASUED)

www.searchit.com.ng / UNILAG / 300

Sirkenayo.com | UI |

6.ent-redefined.org(noun)

Lukmon Fasasi Blog (OAU)

8.Freebiesloaded.com.ng(LAUTECH)

www.newswrita.com(FUNAAB)

Olofofo (UNIOSUN)

Portalng.com (UNIILORIN)

Playngonline.com (RUN)

STUDENT PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR MALE

OJ MEDIA (CALEB)

Aina kolade (ADELEKE UNI)

ESA (ELIZADE UNI.)

SOCRATE PHOTO (OOU)

CAMPBELL GBOLAHAN (BELLS)

JIDE OBA (LEADCITY)

DEJAVUPPHOTOGRAFI ((FUNAAB)

TIMOTHY MY DAD’S BOSS (LANDMARK UNI.)

Dorey Photographer (FOUYE)

SAMGLINTS PHOTOGRAPHY |EKSU

STADE KLICKS (UNIOSUN)

KVNG PHOTOGRAPHY (ACU)

ABODURIN HAMMED ABODPHOTOGRAPHY (FOUNTAIN)

Oreoluwa Olowu OTPictures (AAUA)

Midey_MANUELS (JABU)

Afolayan Olamide (FUNAAB)

OlayinkaOjo (400 level) (AFUED)

Rvhmon (BELLS)

HARDECKXPRO OOU

Danladi aka Reo images 400 level (UNIILORIN)

Popoola Ishola (ABUAD)

Ajani seye damilare pka Ajlight |Tasued|400level|

Olvistas (BOWEN)

Gsv 300L (FUNAAB)

Michael photography futa

AKINKOREDE (OAU)

Oluwaseyi six covers / UNILAG

IFE REX | UI | 400 |

RICHIE OBI |TIMELESS PHOTOGRAPHY (RUN)

Image Wonders (OUI)

Ayo Extreme (U.I)

TOYOSI AHMED (RUN)

Wonder aside (UNIOSUN)

SAMDREY PHOTOGRAPHY (LAUTECH)

STJPHOTOGRAPHY (C.U)

Ikechukwu David, Dave-White Photography (McPherson University)

JIDEOBA (WEST ROYAL PHOTOGRAPHY) LEADCITY

Provouge photography (C.U)

HARRY (ACE 2 SHOT)

STUDENT PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR FEMALE

Joyce Peters (BOWEN)

ENE (CALEB)

LARAGOLD DIGITAL (OOU)

ADEOLA (ACU)

Regina aka Rex 200 level (UNIILORIN)

OGUNDIPE OMOLANA (FOUNTAIN)

AdorablePhotos (BELLS)

IBK (ELIZADE UNI.)
ARTYLENS PHOTOGRAPHY FUTA

DAZZLE DAMI (UNIOSUN)

POPOOLA ISHOLA (ABUAD)

ADEGBAJU DEBORAH (KEWVE PHOTOGRAPHY) | UI |

BEST CAMPUS JOURNALIST

RAGE MAGAZINE (JABU)

ALEXIS GIST |EKSU

JUWON OSHADIPE (LANDMARK UNI.)

SOMUYIWA MAYOWA (OOU)

MR KIDDAH (UNIOSUN)

Daraloye Emmanuel (300 level) (AFUED)

Penpusher Ganiu Bolaji|Tasued|300level|

Bella afolabi (ADELEKE UNI.)

IREOLUWATOMIWA EKISOLA (FUNAAB)

Isaac atayero (Mass Comm president) (BOWEN)

Ayansola Ayomideji futa

Kunle Adebajo | UI | 400

FUNAAB JUICE (FUNAAB)

Oou Vanguard OOU

MOST CREATIVE STUDENT (MALE)

Klazzic Food (JABU)

STERIO (AAUA)

NATHAN THE MAGICIAN |EKSU

Leno signature (BELLS)

FISAYO (ELIZADE UNI.)

KSTOTEBAGS (UNILAG)

AJENIFUNJA MAYOWA MAYOZY (OOU)

Eyitayo Economic (FOUYE)

HUNDEYIN MAUTIN (ACU)

Mustapha Salaudeen aka movic (UNIILORIN)

JTAyorinde(300 level) (AFUED)

CHIDI EBERE (LANDMARK UNI.)

M4 Games (#DryJokesFriday) (BOWEN)

ogidan jesutofunmi /FUTA

Fola David (Unilag)

REAL MII (FUNAAB)

UIE MESSENGER U.I)

Main Drag (OAU)

KING KYLE  (LAUTECH)

Charles Luke (ABUAD)

OLAOTAN HEZEKIAH DAMILARE|Tasued|300level

Macanjy_Art (RUN)

MAJEEK DANIEL (C.U)

DAMILOLA AKINPELU (LEADCITY)

Gbogo (UNIOSUN)

HASSAN AHMED (UNILORIN)

MOST CREATIVE STUDENT (FEMALE)

Olarinde Ayanfe luluarts (UNILAG

ADEMOSU OLUWAKEMI (OOU)

GENTRY DEOLA (RUN)

EGI (ELIZADE UNI.)

AYA LIKITA (LANDMARK UNI.)

Alatise Jumai of rebbele Henna (ADELEKE UNIVERSITY)

Odumuyiwa Fisayo (UNIOSUN)

Comrade sanni christian (ADELEKE UNI.)

ZEE_MAMA (UNILORIN)

Fikayo (Fikky_Smallz) (BOWEN)

Yusuf Faizal (ABUAD)

Wanita (BELLS)

Kiki Ayobami(300 level) (AFUED)

Sewa akinrimisi futa

AINA TOLULOPE (CEO OF MYGARI) | UI

Moradeun Balogun (OAU)

ANUCA BEST NEW ACT

LUMZY SMILES (TASUED)

GAFGOLD (FUNAAB)

AD (LANDMARK UNI.)

JO Swagger (AAUA)

Timz (BELLS)

DUNDELLE (AAUA)

HIGH B SMART (OOU)

MC JOSHFAD |EKSU

MALEEK (FOUNTAIN)

BRAINEE (UNILAG)

MYDE (FOUYE)

Lil little (ADELEKE UNI.)

Dymo official (UNILAG)

Major hayjay 200 level (UNIILORIN)

MALLZ (ACU)

MOST INFLUENTIAL MALE (300-500 LEVEL)

AKINDELE DOTUN (ACU)

TOYE ARCHI (CALEB)

DAVID ATTAH (LANDMARK UNI.)

FLOWER IYIMIDE (OOU)

Tallest (400 level) (AFUED)

David Dollard (FOUYE)

Large (BELLS)

DMONEY (ELIZADE UNI.)

TYLER (TASUED)

Immaculate uzo (ADELEKE UNI.)

Eminent (UNIILORIN)

Danjuma Sadiq (ABUAD)

OLALEKANBUGGATI OOU

Odedeyi oluwaseyi|TASUED|400 leveL

Oluropo Acct 400L (BOWEN)

Pope jero futa

UCHE (JABU)

Afolabi Oluwatobi TA / UNILAG

MOTE  | UI |

DAMILADE LACROWN |EKSU

Timi Abaje (OAU)

Tosin Akinbo ( C.U)

OTUNBA (400) LEADCITY

Debo macaroni (RUN)

Adedeji adeniran (UNIOSUN)

IFE LANIYAN (ACU)

Adeoye Adejare (Skelemba)

DAVE FORTUNE (AAUA)

IDOWU OMONIYI (TASUED)

MOST INFLUENTIAL FEMALE (300-500 LEVEL)

Alatise jumai (ADELEKE UNI.)

RITA AYENI (AAUA)

ABU SHARON (LANDMARK UNI.)

Lilian (BELLS)

AISHA (ELIZADE UNI.)

BOLAJI SURPRISE (OOU)

TIWATOPE (ITSPWEEDYAPRIL) |EKSU

AY psychology (FOUYE)

NASIRU HELEEMAT (FOUNTAIN)

Justina (JABU)

Iromini Toheerah Omolola aka purity (UNIILORIN)

Oguntunji Iyanujesu | UI

IyaAluta (400 level) (AFUED)

Akeula kafayat|Tasued|400level|

Jim-George Ella (BOWEN)

CHRISTY FUTA

Mercy Joe (ABUAD)

NIFEMI BROWN  / UNILAG

Ruthie OOU

LOLADE MLPRO) | UI |

Anadiva (OAU)

Desiree Iyama (c.u)

JMKLUV (400) LEADCITY

Odumuyiwa Fisayo (Uniosun)

Mary (v.p) (RUN)

QUEEN ESTHER (FUNAAB)

CAMPUS BEAUTY QUEEN OF THE YEAR (CAMPUS / DEPARTMENTAL BEAUTY QUEENS)

Flora (200 level) (AFUED)

TOBI SMALLZ (CALEB)

OKONKWO CHDERA (LANDMARK UNI.)

OMOTAYO MOSUNMOLA (OOU)

Oyinlola Alice (Miss UI)

OKEKE IFUNNAYAN (AAUA)

MISS EKSU 2016 |EKSU

AMINAT AKINYEMI MBGUNIOSUN 2015/16 (UNIOSUN)

Odeh Monica Onyeche 200 level (UNIILORIN)

MISS FASHA (UNIOSUN)

NWOKEOMA JOAN IJEOMA (ACU)

FAKULOJO TOMIWA (FACE OF FSC 2016) (FOUNTAIN)

Fadairo omolola|Tasued|400level|

Bisola Olanrewaju Miss Abuad 2016 (ABUAD)

Yinka 200lvl/futa

Emeasoba Onyinye Miss Unilag 2016 / UNILAG

Adeola Gentry. MISS ANUCA 2016 (RUN)

Miss Western Nigeria OOU

ENIOLA BABS (MISS A.U) ADELEKE UNIVERSITY

MOST POPULAR MALE (300-500 LEVEL)

Sirkenayo (U.I)

I.K OFFICIAL (CALEB)

SEVY OGC (AAUA)

FYNESTBOI (OAU)

OLAITAN (ELIZADE UNI.)

MABUNMI OMOTAYO (OOU)

IMOTIVATEAFRICA |EKSU

AKINDELE DOTUN (ACU)

BOLLUX (BOLU SNEH) (FOUYE)

OYEKANMI DOLU (LANDMARK UNI.)

powerful (JABU)

Ohis (BELLS)

SPIRO (ADELEKE UNI.)

Go Benson (400 level) (AFUED)

Olona Tola mc peperenpe (UNIILORIN)

Dipo Smart (BOWEN)

Mr T.I(FUNAAB)

OLUWASOGO TAIYE  FUTA

Alexis Jumong OOU

Effizy (FUNAAB)

Ohamara victor (UNIOSUN)

Adeyeye Olorunfemi / UNILAG

Ostrong (OAU)

Lanre Shonubi (C.U)

BLIZZ B (LEADCITY)

Debo macaroni  (RUN)

MC FRANCIS (LAUTECH)

Adesmart (Fountain University)

Ogunnaike Olurogba (ABUAD)

Sh!tTU ABDULQADRI (FOUNTAIN)

MOST POPULAR FEMALE (300-500 LEVEL)

AMINAAT AKINYEMI (UNIOSUN)

VANESSA OGBONNA (LANDMARK UNI.)

AKINREMI SHUKRAH (FOUNTAIN)

OLAYINKA ALICE ALICYNOL |EKSU

Yolanda (BELLS)

XOGIE (CALEB)

FUNMI CASH (AAUA)

BENZ (ELIZADE UNI.)

AKINOLA ELECT (OOU)

IMMACULATE DSS (FOUYE)

BRIDGET (JABU)

Aderoju Okunsanmi (UISU Vice Pres.) | UI|

Sisi Ferrari (FUNAAB)

SanniOluwatosin (400 level) (AFUED)

Adebayor perry pka most expensive|Tasued|400level

Amuda Bisola ( ABUAD)

Catty Glam 400l (FUNAAB)

Ogundile opeyemi 300lvl/futa

Morgana OOU

Jumai Fabuyi / UNILAG

Lammy VP (FUNAAB)

Desiree Iyama (c.u)

Dami Lala (RUN)

joju (UNIOSUN)

YVONNE (LEADCITY)

PURITY (UNILORIN)

BEST SUPPORTING STUDENT UNION BODY

AFUED SUG

EKSU SUG

SRC

AAUASU

SCF (ELIZADE UNI.)

ACUSA (ACU)

BBSF (BOWEN)

JABU SUE

FUTA SUG

Buesa (BELLS

A.U.S.A (ADELEKE UNI.)

UNILAG SUG

TASUED SUG

Runsa. (RUN)

OOU SUG

BEST SUPPORTING SOCIAL DIRECTOR

Olajide Banji (ADELEKE UNI.)

JT Ayorinde (300 level) (AFUED)

REESPECT (FUTA)

PETER JOHNSON (ELIZADE UNI.)

HASSAN HAMMED aka CLITON (OOU)

LACROWN DEMILADE |EKSU

Abiola Odunbayo JABU

PARAMOLE OLAWALE pka lyk_wale|TASUED|400 level|

Oluku Roland Obrigado / UNILAG

Kitan Adeyemi (RUN)

Dj Phinga (BELLS)

Adelabu Larry Emmanuel (BOWEN)

Fisayo odumuyiwa (UNIOSUN)

olona Tola MC Peperenpe (UNIILORIN)



Meticulous (AAUA)

STUDENT UNION PRESIDENT OF THE YEAR (GOVERNMENT OWN UNIVERSITY)

Insight (300 level) (AFUED)

MABUNMI OMOTAYO (OOU)

Ojo Nifemi Emmanuel (U.I)

Sue d Ba5tard (AAUA)

ARIDIOGO DAVID OLAITAN |EKSU

Shobowale Lukmon David Olawale aka eminent (UNIILORIN)

pope Olayemi (UNIOSUN)

Sanni Ramon|tasued|400level

Solar (FUTA)

Mohammed Olaniyan MOH / UNILAG / 400

STUDENT UNION PRESIDENT OF THE YEAR (PRIVATE OWN UNIVERSITY)

Jim-George Ella Bowen (BOWEN)

Comrade Sanni Christian (ADELEKE UNI.)

Debo Macaroni (RUN)

PRECIOUS (ELIZADE UNI.)

Ben (BELLS)

KEHINDE ONIYILO POWERFUL (JABU)

BEST CAMPUS EVENT
(Event organizes in 2016)

ACUSA WEEK (ACU)

ESUCA AWARD 2016

FACE OF AAUA 2016 (AAUA)

CALEB FASHION SHOW (CALEB)

MIRACLE NIGHT (ELIZADE UNI.)

CSE DINNER (LANDMARK UNI.)

OOU MAGA CARNIVAL

Unleashed by Mc Finest(AFUED)

ANKARA night (UNIOSUN)

BSC FESTIVAL 2016 (FOUYE)

Unilorin’s Got Talent (UNIILORIN)

Cosmas day|Tasued

IMC Tradefair 2016 (BOWEN)

INTER FACULTY DANCE (UNILORIN)

Oou campus Queen (OOU)

ATW2D (FUNAAB)

MBGUNIOSUN (UNIOSUN)

Buesa dinner and awards night (BELLS)

Unibadan Fashion Week | UI |

Miss ABUAD 2016 (QUEENS ENT)

Africa Urban Fashion Show (OAU)

JAMCITYFEST (LEADCITY)

Ace night (RUN)

MISS UNILAG 2016

BEST CAMPUS EVENT ORGANISER

THE ACE NATION |EKSU

IMC Students (BOWEN)

CALEB EXCLUSIVE RAVE (CALEB)

B2B (ELIZADE UNI.)

REAL GBEDU

M.C FRANCIS (LAUTECH)

ALREADY MADE KING (AAUA)

HSQUARE ENT (OOU)

MSC MANGEMENT (FOUYE)

ENGIMA ENT (UNILORIN)

ATW2D (FUNAAB)

map world entertainment  (UNIILORIN)

D’cartel OOU

NAIJACRAVE MEDIA & MODEL MGMT (UNIOSUN)

Sagacious Pedagogues(300 level) (AFUED)

Playboy ent (FUTA)

Unibadan Fashion Week ’16 Organizers | UI

QUEENS ENT (ABUAD)

SULCATA ENTERTAINMENT (UNILAG)

Maindrag Demeanor (OAU)

Macaroni team (RUN)

BEST CAMPUS GOSPEL ARTIST

DAUDA OTHNIEL (ACU)

ORINAYO VOCAL |EKSU

ZYKY ADEJOR (LANDMARK UNI.)

Ife King 400 level (UNIILORIN)

Maikon West (AAUA)

Tomisings (BELLS)

JSAX (ELIZADE UNI.)

TWINSAX (OUI)

GLORIA_GLOWS (FUNAAB)

WILSON (FOUYE)

OKOLI D!ckSON (OOU)

Stanley Easy (300 level) (AFUED)

Dr Tunes (BOWEN)

Ladeji (UNIOSUN)

Opepraize / UNILAG  / 300

Gloria ekundayo (RUN)

Dayo Oseni OOU

STUDENT P.R OF THE YEAR

M.I.D (300 level) (AFUED)

LARRY NEDIA (AAUA)

SAKA OLUWAFUNMILAYO (OOU)

IMotivateAFRICA |EKSU

KUNBEX (FOUYE)

DITIBERRY (LEADCITY)

IYIMIDE (ELIZADE UNI.)

ODEWANDE KEHINDE (TASUED)

TRIOTINAIJA (UNIOSUN)

AKINDELE DOTUN (ACU)

ADESMART (FOUNTAIN)

TOKUNBO HON PR (JABU)

QUEEN JUDITH (TASUED)
BLAZE MEDIA (UNILORIN)

King smash (BELLS)

EEBRO BECKHAM (TASUED)

Momoh mubarack (G.R.A.P Music) (ADELEKE UNI.)

Imade Collins aka lex brain 300 (UNIILORIN)

Sope (RUN)

P.k.a. PROF TEE|400level| |TASUED

Dipo Smart (BOWEN)

Laykerz Official (FUNAAB)

OOUOLODO (OOU)

IREBAMIJI UNILAGPHIZ / UNILAG

Rhozario 1650 Digital  (OAU)

Eric Hype (FUTA)

Isa Ajibola (Mehd ) | UI | 300

Theblvckoreo (C.U)

Gidiparrot (LAUTECH)

LEEMZY (UNIOSUN)

STUDENT ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

BALIQUEES CAKES (FOUYE)

IKAY (ELIZADE UNI.)

TOYBERRY_OUTFIT (LEADCITY UNI)

JOEL CLOTHING |EKSU

KSTOTEBAGS (UNILAG)

BOLUWATIFE SOKUNBI (OOU)

Anjola Adeniji (RUN)

BOLARINWA OPEYEMI (UNIOSUN)

AROWOYELE EMMAUEL (ACU)

ADEKOYA RUKAYYAT (FOUNTAIN)

CHOPS REPUBLIC JABU

Agbaya Victor (300 level) (AFUED)

Butter (ADELEKE UNI.)

Leno signatures (BELLS)

Jenmi Ibrahim Creative.C media (UNIILORIN)

Adeleke oyindamola|tasued|200leve

Akinjo (Redemption) (BOWEN)

Chibuzor Deborah Ojini (C.D.O) | UI

KOLAPO PANCAKE

Serbia Wilson ( ABUAD)

Kolapo pancake (RUN)

Mz Ajoke (LAUTECH)

DPHLOW (AAU)

Boluwatife Sokunbi (OOU)

Eniola Ogidan (UNIOSUN)

BLESSING CATTY (FUNAAB)

MOST ENTERPRISING STUDENT FEMALE

Iromini Toheerah aka Purity (UNIILORIN)

Seun Asiru Doreen faces (BOWEN)

DUPSY COLLECTIONS (FOUYE)

TRANSFORMER (AAUA)

ADEOYE FEMI / EBONY (OOU)

SAnu$I SEMIRAH (FOUNTAIN)

Mija (300 level) (AFUED)

BENZ (ELIZADE UNI.)

Queen Teeparh (OAU)

GLITZ USHERS (U.I

BEJIDE (RUN)

BUSSIE EMPIRE (AAUA)

Oluwafemi Rachael Olajumoke|Tasued|400

MOST ENTERPRISING STUDENT MALE

AROWOYELE EMMANUEL (ACU)

ADETOLU D TAILOR |EKSU

TOLU ASH (CALEB)

TRANSFORMER (AAUA)

ADEFISAN PROGRESS (LANDMARK UNI.)

Butter of Footsteps inc (ADELEKE UNI.)

Oluwaseun Kamson Lawsta Couture (FUNNAB)

Jenmi Ibrahim Creative.C media (UNIILORIN)

Sunday Popcorn (200 level) (AFUED)

WALE SOCIOLOGY (FOUYE)

Tunde Oriolowo Eddie Apparels (BOWEN)

Godwin Asuquo Anwanakak / UNILAG

Babylon Wears (BOWEN)

OTB Fashion (OAU)

STUDENT CELEBRITY OF THE YEAR

OGUNBONA BOLUWATIFE JULIUS MC CODED CFR|TASUED|400|
Debo Macaroni (RUN)

JAY DREAMZ |EKSU

CHINKO EKUN (OAU)

IFE LANIYAN (ACU)

AJANAKU (FUNAAB)

KILLERTUNES (NOUN)

Fola David (UNILAG)

Blaqbone (OAU)

Rollet (UNIOSUN)

TROD (TASUED)

MKIDO (UNIILORIN)

DOTMAN AKUBE (UNILAG)

JACKSON HOLDER |EKSU

STUDENT CELEBRITY OF THE YEAR FEMALE

Zimbiat (FUNNAB)

BIBI (RUN)

ADEWUYI ADEBOLA (JABU)

C.E.O QUEENS ENT (ABUAD)

TEMMIE OVWASA |YBNL PRINCESS (LAUTECH)

Dabiigal OOU

Adetoun of Cymbals Dance Crew (LEADCITY)

STUDENT ENTERTAINMENT PERSONALITY OF THE THE YEAR

CHNG (OOU)

QUEEN JUDITH (TASUED)

Olona Tola mc peperenpe (UNIILORIN)

BABS (ELIZADE UNI.)

H.O.N JABU

OLOYOWEWE OLAYINKA (LANDMARK UNI.)

HASSEN HAMMED aka CLINTON

IBENEME CHIDUM (ACU)

Hon Entertainment (JABU)

Rapsaint (FOUYE)

LUMMYJAY (TASUED)

DJ deewhy (ADELEKE UNI.)

Olaks(300 level) (AFUED)

MC FRANCIS (LAUTECH)
Mr Walter (BOWEN)

T.I Crystal 200l (FUNAAB)

Dj Phinga (BELLS)

SANTINO (LEADCITY)

Olabode Saygee / UNILAG  /
Ayo Kehinde ( Sir Kenayo) |

HYPEKING HEDDIE (AAUA)

DEBO MACARONI  (RUN)

BEST STUDENT MODEL OF THE YEAR MALE

Ideh omonigho (ADELEKE UNI.)

ANI DANIEL (LANDMARK UNI.)

CHIDERA OLIVER (PANKEE_ROY) RUN

MR PAUL FOLARIN (OOU)

ACHIMBA SUCCESS (ACU)

Davidson (BELLS)

JEFFREY (CALEB)

EeshiO (FUTA)

SHADOW (JABU)

ADEYEMI KITAN (RUN)

HAYES NETWORK |EKSU

JIDE APATA (ELIZADE UNI.)

Mafia Smith (FOUYE)

Matt Ojo Samson (400 level) (AFUED)

The Shona. (BOWEN)

Adegoke Adesewa (Mr Ideal Nigeria Beach Body) |U.I

Tobitwigy (FUNAAB)

Dibia Valentinoe / UNILAG / 300

Dayotage (OAU)

Kitan Adeyemi (RUN)

Olatunde Jamal Olanrewaju ( ABUAD)

Don Dahunsi OOU

BEST STUDENT MODEL OF THE YEAR FEMALE

ALAUSA TOPE (FOUNTAIN)

BALOGUN MOTUNRAYO (AAUA)

ROSEMARY (OAU)

ELLAH DAMARIS (CALEB)

OLAITAN ABIMBOLA (OOU)

KENIKORYL |EKSU

TOSIN DADA (ELIZADE UNI.)

HARNET (LANDMARK UNI.)

DAVID PRECIOUS (UNIOSUN)

CASSANDRA COLLINS (ACU)

Hillz (BELLS)

Adejumo fummi (Miss integrity Nigeria) (ADELEKE UNI.)

Debbie Tega ( ABUAD

Rita (300 level) (AFUED)

Peace Odabi OOU

JAYBEE AGRIC (JABU)

Funmi Sorinolu. (BOWEN)

OPEYEMI BADMUS (MISS FASSA| UI

Itunu Olasanmi (@posh_itee) FUNAAB

BELLE CRUISE (FOUYE)

BEST. M.C ON CAMPUS

Deji Ogunko (The Black MC) (BOWEN)

Posh Itee 200l (FUNAAB)

Williams victor (RUN)

M.C PROF (EKSU)

DAMILOLA DANIEL (UNIOSUN)

TIMI AGBAJE (OAU)

M.C Waytin Dey (UNILAG)

MC 2TALK (U.I)

MC FEYI (UNIOSUN)

Williams | UI

Lexie Aremani (OAU)

M.C AJORIN (OOU)

Emdee ( ABUAD)

M.C GODWIN (AFUED)

Olona Tola M.C Peperenpe (UNILORIN)

STUDENT TALENT MANAGER OF THE YEAR

map world entertainment (UNIILORIN

REAL GBEDU (AAUA)

Momoh mubarack(G.R.A.P music) (ADELEKE UNI.)

M19 (300 level) (AFUED)

Scolly (UNIOSUN)

AWOJOBI MARTINS (OOU)

JACKSON HOLDER |EKSU

Tobby EMG 500L (FUNAAB)

Mercurial Music Entertainment (MME) | UI |

Paul (OAU)

Ade Willims Queens ENT (ABUAD)

BEST CAMPUS RADIO STATION

Unilorin fm (UNIILORIN)

StationArbicoFm (AFUED)

Great FM (OAU)

OOU FM (OOU)

JABU F.M 92.3

VARSITY RADIO (AAUA)

UnilagFM (UNILAG

Arystocrat radio|Tasued|

R2Fm | Ibadan | (U.I)

LEADCITY F.M

Oou 92.1 FM OOU

Stationuni osun fm (UNIOSUN)

STUDENT C.E.O OF THE YEAR

FIYIN GAMBO (C.U)

DMONEY (ELIZADE UNI.)

Ghost (BELLS)

DYMO (UNILAG)

BIMBO BM SIGNATURE (LANDMARK UNI.)

REAL MIII CEO |FUNAAB)

HASSAN HAMMED CLITON (OAU)

Ofeegbu Prince (Insane TV Productions ) (ACU)

AY SASKEY (FOUYE)

AINA TOLULOPE (CEO OF MYGARI) | UI

DABLINKS (EKSU)

HASSAN HAMMED AKA CLINTION (OOU)

JUMOKE (CEO KUSH STRANDS) (TASUED)

ABIOLA ODUBAYO (CEO HONENTERTAINMENTS)

OladayoAmusan (400 level) (AFUED)

March 4 Clothing (LAUTECH)

Akinjo  (Redemption) (BOWEN)

Olatee Aliyu Oladimeji (Ahh Speaker) | UI |

Omopekun Tosin (CEO, Imagine Cinemas) FUNAAB

Shedrack C.E.O enigma entertainment (UNIILORIN)

Boluwatife Sokunbi (OOU)

SEVY OGC (AAUA)

QUEEN ESTHER C.E.O QE DESIGNS (FUNAAB)

BEST RECORD LABEL ON CAMPUS

Lakes Record (AFUED)

B2B (ELIZADE UNI.)

STM (AAUA)

SWIZ (CALEB)

KURAMORE ENTERTAINMENT (OOU)

BMG MOVEMENT (UNIOSUN)

Olma Records (C.U)

One culture. (RUN)

188 MUSIC (LANDMARK UNI.)

Caesars Entertainment (ACU)

Hint Music (BELLS)

Correct music entertainment|TASUED|

Relax Entertainment | UI |

Hi 5 (UNIOSUN)

QRS (OAU)

PARAFULMIXBEATZ (EKSU)

Scarface Kakusi Planet OOU

NPR MUSIC / UNILAG

ONPOINT RECORDS |EKSU

BEST STUDENT GRAPHIC DESIGNER

Flamez Graphics (BELLS)

FELART (TASUED)

OJ MEDIA (CALEB)

BOLD SMITH (AAUA)

AKIN SYN (ELIZADE UNI.)

SARRH FEMZY (OOU)

BEN PAUL (LANDMARK UNI.)

SANNI OLUWATOSIN (OOU)

K.T GRAPHIC (FOUYE)

Bolakale Adewale (ACU)

Oregs graphix (ADELEKE UNI)

Chris timmy (JABU)

F.M (400 level) (AFUED)

KC Dope OOU

KOLAWOLE TIMILEHIN LADIPO (UNIOSUN)

Amb. Designs (Oreoluwa Shonibare) (BOWEN)

Ty Graphics( ABUAD)

EG |EKSU

SARRH FEMZY (FUTA)

Jenmi Ibrahim creative.c media (UNIILORIN)

Oyebode Gbenga (Sir Kiwie) | UI

Femi Metalloids (OAU)

Orpheez Graphics (FUNAAB)

Seun ranking (RUN)

WHIZGENIUS (FUTA)

‘Damicool visuals’/ 200 / UNILAG

Jaykay Graphics (FUNAAB)

BEST STUDENT PRODUCER OF THE YEAR.

MD (BELLS)

SCRIBE BEATS (ELIZADE UNI.)

KOLLY B |EKSU

KLIQ KAY (AAUA)

RESPECTZ BEAT (LANDMARK UNI.)

DJ PLAUDIT (ACU)

EXTREME BEATZ (FOUYE)

SIGZEEY (EKSU)

PAUL CLEVERLEE (U.I)

PitarPyper(300 level) (AFUED)

‘phapaz beats’/ (UNILAG)

UC beats (BOWEN)

Mystylesbeat OOU

OLUWOLE DARAMOLA EBENEZER P.K.A (S.B) |TASUED| 400level

Killertunes (NOUN)

Moche (RUN)

OKhex(OAU)

ITORO (U.I)

Ray jones (ADELEKE UNI.)

Andre 400 (UNIILORIN)

BEST MAKE UP ARTISTS

Olamide (UNIOSUN)

DAMILADE (CALEB)

PELLIE TOUCH |EKSU

IRETIAYO AJAYI (AAUA)

SHALOM SHAIYET (ELIZADE UNI.)

BAKARE YEMI (ACU)

FAVOUR OHIREIME (LANDMARK UNI.)

INNER SPARK (FOUYE)

Olusegun Blessing GLAMBYBUKKS N(FOUNTAIN)

Omoye (BELLS)

MIRACLE (JABU)

EMERALD

Nickie’s touch by badmus bose (ADELEKE UNI.)

Catty Glam (FUNAAB)

FacebyGentryA (RUN)

Seun Asiru Doreen faces (BOWEN)
Queen (300 level) (AFUED)

Nifemi House of Beauty ( ABUAD)

Make up obsessed 400lvl/futa

Lolade MLPro | UI |

House of rheevo (OAU)

TIWA MAKEOVER (LEADCITY)

Flawless Abisola OOU

BEST MAKE UP STUDIO OWN BY STUDENT

Ralph Salon (AFUED)

Catty Glam 400l (FUNAAB)

Dami Lala (RUN)

SHAIYET MAKEOVER (ELIZADE UNI.)

C.D.O Makeovers | UI |

CAMPUS MAGAZINE OF THE YEAR

Hush magazine.(UNILAG)

EUCAMPUSSTYLE (ELIZADE UNI.)

SPARHLE MEDIA (AAUA)

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING MAGAZINE (LANDMARK UNI.)

ACU LIGHT (ACU)

OOU HEALTH MAGAZINE (OOU)

MAGNIC MAGAZINE (UNIOSUN)

(Bowen Mag) (BOWEN)

Torch Magazine (JABU)

Vibez Magazine | UI |

Crest Magazine (FUNAAB)

Seal Magazine (OAU)

Au chronicles (ADELEKE UNI.)

ANUCA SONG OF THE YE AR

Believe By Ajanaku (FUNAAB)

Shayo (Chinko Ekun (OAU)

HOPE BY ZOKO |EKSU

JEJELI BY SBM (ELIZADE UNI.)

AYEKELELE BY UPSKID (ACU)

Bvm Bvm SHAK (RUN)

E FOR NO BEE YOU – REYREX EZZIWONDER (FOUYE)

Stand Up (Suites By Prinzteezy and Oliverr) | UI

pop my enemy/adura by Luda (UNIILORIN)

Are you madt or wat – Brainee /UNILAG

Blaqbone (OAU) Rambo Remix ft Dremo and Vector

Qsberg (AAUA) HUSTLE HARD

RONJAZ (SLOW DOWN)

Easy Life by Rollet (UNIOSUN)

Olosho by Mikki Dee (BELLS)

DOTMAN AKUBE (UNILAG)

LOBATAN BY SAMMY (OOU)

BEST COUPLE ON CAMPUS

OSODI GEORAGE AND OBASI ONYINYE (ACU)

TEGA AMD MOTUN (FOUYE)

FASE AND BISOLA (ELIZADE UNI.)

OYEKANMI ADEDOLU AND BOLAJI AJIBOLA (LANDMARK UNI.)

M.I.D &Bolanle(300 level) (AFUED)

Deji Ogunko and Tolu (BOWEN)

Dele and Inemesit (BELLS)

MALAWI AND TOBARAH JABU

Owoseni Bode and Onome ( ABUAD

BABATOPE HARRY & ADELEKE ISLMIYAT (FOUNTAIN)

STUDENT RAPPER OF THE YEAR

DANYL (ACU)

DIDDLEBOI (EKSU)

DYMO (UNILAG)

TIBEX (ELIZADE UNI.)

THA PRIEST (LANDMARK UNI.)

BEN 10 (UNIOSUN)

QBLAO (OOU)

JAY DREAMZ |EKSU

X-switch (300 level) (AFUED)

CHINKO EKUN (OAU)

Sosa E (ADELEKE UNI.)

DOTMAN (UNILAG)

Biggie AlexSwags (U.I)

RASKAPELLA OOU

ERYWON (AAUA)

GENERALSLASH (FOUNTAIN)

Adebisi Babatunde aka tundex mania (UNIILORIN)

DAMOTIZE (FOUYE)

GIDEON VESSE (RUN)

STUDENT POLITICAL ICON OF THE YEAR

Ranky B (400 level) (AFUED)

KOGI (JABU)

AMOS META META (AAUA)

DEBO ADEBAYO (RUN)

AYOKO (ELIZADE UNI.)

FYNESTBOI (OAU)

EDOH ROLAND (ACU)

Yearafeez lawal (UNIOSUN)

AFOLABI BOLUWAJI (UNIOSUN)

TOMIWA FADEYI (ADELEKE)
AKEEBU MUSA OLALEKAN|TASUED|400level|

Temilorun Olaonipekun (BOWEN)

Major o. Ajisafe (futa)

Adeonipekun Adeyanju ORIJIN / UNILAG

Rt. Hon. Onifade Bello (UISRC Speaker) | UI

Imam Abdul Kadir aka Bdon (UNIILORIN)

MOST ADORABLE MALE

Micllo (UNIOSUN)

KEZ (ELIZADE UNI.)

Ijoba (400 level) (AFUED)

Dami Oke (SOC) (BOWEN)

ADEUSI ADEBOLA aka SHUBERANKING (OOU)

IFE LANIYAN (ACU)

‘iseoluwa tuning’/(UNILAG)

Gbenga 400l (BELLS)

OHIREIME UNUIGBE (LANDMARK UNI.)

Feyelu Rasheedat Omolola (FUNAAB)

Alexis Wenkiti (ADELEKE UNIVERSITY)

NINOBANGZ (FOUYE)

JOSH PENTAGON (RUN)

MOST ADORABLE FEMALE .

NdiFreke (BELLS)

LAMMY (AAUA)

ITORO LAWRENCE (LANDMARK UNI.)

BAKARE KAMIKUN aka KAMMY (OOU)

OWOLABI IFEOLUWA (UNIILORIN)

Muhammad Ummi ( ABUAD)

Rihannant (400 level) (AFUED)

AJAYI BLESSING (FUNAAB)

ASHAOLU BOLUWATIFE (ACU)

ADEFUNKE ADEOYE (UNIOSUN)

Amodu eniola|Tasued|400level|

Jim-George Ella (BOWEN)

TEMI (ELIZADE UNI.)

Emeasoba Onyinye Miss Unilag 2016 / UNILAG

NANA (RUN)

Owoade Oluwayemisi | UI |

BLESSING DIKESI (LEADCITY)

Nana (RUN)

 Dami HIs. (UNIOSUN)

Obue Ella (ADELEKE UNIVERSITY)

ALADE DAMI ELS (FOUYE)

BEST ONLINE FASHION PLATFORM PWN BY STUDENT

  1. RUNfashionn (RUN)
  2. UNILAG FASHION
  3. UNIVERSITY FASHION POLICE..ng
  4. UNIOSUN FASHION
  5. AAUA_SLYERS
  6. EKSU_SLYERS

Stay Connected with ANUCA Award via BBM. 2BE5642D| WHATSAPP 08028377839 |I.G theanucaaward | Twitter @anuca_official | 08147226187 | www.thevoltsmedia.net

OUTSTANDING AFRICA STUDENT CHOICE AWARD

  1. Student Artist of the Year :
  2. K.LION,
  3. REMYRASH,
  4. TOBINSCO,
  5. PETAYOR,
  6. HAZINO,
  7. KIZZYSTAYNE.
  1. Best Blog Owned by Student :
  2. COTONOU9JA.COM,
  3. TAYE (69ENTERTAINMENT),
  4. JEJEUPDATES.COM, OFFICIALABOLARIN.COM
  1. Student Entertainment Personality of the Year :
  2. QUADRI (EXTREME),
  3. MR FINGLE,
  4. IKIBE,
  5. TAYO AFC,
  6. DREY BABA(DREY SAX),
  7. ARAB BOY.
  1. Most Handsome : TOBI (EPS)
  2. , KING SAINT,
  3. LORENZO.
  1. Most Beautiful : UJU (MISS EPS),
  2. AMARA (CALAVI),
  3. UJU NANA
  1. Student Model of the Year : UJU NANA,
  2. COCO,
  3. TOBI (EPS)
  4. , KING SAINT
  1. Outstanding Comedian of the Year :
  2. MC TUSH,
  3. FUNKY P,
  4. OMO P
  5. , KHALLY P
  6. , MC JAMO.
  1. Rokkie of the Year male : BARON HARRY,
  2. KAYD (EXTREME),
  3. DRESH,
  4. PETER SAX,
  1. Rokkie of the Year Female : TRENDY TEE,
  2. JOY INDIANA,
  3. ZAAZI (FINGLE TV),
  4. REEHANA(ORORO).
  1. Best selling Brand owned by Student.. EMPRESS REGNANT,
  2. MIMI CAKES,
  3. JP SALOON,
  4. BBJOINT,
  5. GASTRO KITCHEN.

Stay Connected with ANUCA Award via BBM. 2BE5642D| WHATSAPP 08028377839 |I.G theanucaaward | Twitter @anuca_official | 08147226187 | www.thevoltsmedia.net

100 LEVEL NON VOTING AWARD CATEGORIES 

The management of ANUCA use this medium to announce the category of 100 Level as a Non Voting Category due to Low nomination received, to show Interest in any listed award categories below kindly call..08147226187.

1.Most Beautiful
2. Most Handsome
3. Rookie of the Year Male
4. Rookie of the Year Female
5. Student Musician of the Year
6. Most Enterprising Male
7. Most Enterprising Female
8. Most Fashionable Student (Male)
9. Most Fashionable Student (Female)
10. Student Photographer of the Year
11. Most Creative Student (Female)
12. Most Creative student (Male)
13. Best New Model on Campus (Male)
14. Best New Model on Campus (Female)
15. Best New Couple on Campus
16. Best New Brand C.E.O on Campus
17. Student P.R of the Year
18. Most Popular Male
19. Student make up Artist of the Year
20. Most popular Female

Stay Connected with ANUCA Award via BBM. 2BE5642D| WHATSAPP 08028377839 |I.G theanucaaward | Twitter @anuca_official | 08147226187 | www.thevoltsmedia.net

SPECIAL RECOGNITION AWARD

ADEOLA GENTRY | MISS ANUCA 2016

OLATUNDE ABIOLA | MR ANUCA 2016

BAMIDELE LEKEN PEXXIE |MR ANUCA 2015

BLESSING CATTY | MISS ANUCA

KITTIESPLASH | FACE OF ANUCA 2015

OLAJIDE BOLA HASSAN | FACE OF ANUCA 2017

ANTAR LANIYAN |FOUNDER OF ANUCA

DR & MRS T. PETERS | ANUCA  BEST SUPPORTING PARENTS

ANUCA 2017 NON VOTING CATEGPRIES

 The management of Nigeria Biggest & Most prestigious inter university Award ANUCA use this opportunity Call on students interested in the following NON Voting Award categories

Select Winner Get Profile Listed on

  1. Linda ikeji and Bella Naija Blog
  2. Tribune Newspaper & Punch Newspaper
  3. Exclusive Picture On ANUCA 2017 Bookpad (OVER 3,000 COPIES TO BE PRINTED )
  4. Invitation To [email protected] Dinner With Top Celebrities  
  5. Digital Billboard Advert With Pictures

1.. MOST EXPENSIVE MALE & FAMALE

  1. FACE OF ANUCA 2017 MALE
  2. FACE OF ANUCA 2017 FEMALE
  3. MR ANUCA 2017
  4. MISS ANUCA 2017
  5. MONEY BAG
  6. STUDENTS OF THE YEAR MALE
  7. STUDENT OF THE YEAR FAMALE
  8. STUDENT FASHION ICON OF THE YEAR
  9. BEST BRAND OWNED BY STUDENT ON CAMPUS
  10. STUDENT ONLINE PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR
  11. BEST AUTOMOBILE USED BY STUDENT

To show Interest for any of the award category listed above kindly call 08028377839 to check Availability

Stay Connected with ANUCA Award via BBM. 2BE5642D| WHATSAPP 08028377839 |I.G theanucaaward | Twitter @anuca_official | 08147226187 | www.thevoltsmedia.net

ANUCA 2017 ALUMNI AWARD CATEGORIES

The management would use this medium to unveil selected winners for these categories. The platform is set to recognize top  University Graduates on this note.

ALUMNI ARTIST OF THE YEAR (MALE)

Pepenazi (FUTA

ALUMNI ARTIST OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)

Toby Grey ‎(UNILAG)

ALUMNI BEST D.J OF THE YEAR

D.J Holoshey (ABUAD)

ALUMNI TALENT MANAGER OF THE YEAR 

Femi Nuvo (DMW) |RUN

BEST P.R BRAND OWNED BY ALUMNI

KPMH | Bamidele Lekan (ABUAD)

BEST LEADING WEBSITE OWNED BY ALUMNI

www.Naijaloaded.com (UNIOSUN)

ALUMNI BLOGGER OF THE OF THE YEAR MALE

www.47vibez.com (FUTMINNA )

ALUMNI BLOGGER OF THE YEAR FEMALE

www.olorisupergal.com (LASU)

ALUMNI ACTRESS OF THE YEAR

Arike Balogun Akinyanju (Eyinjueledumare) TASUED

ALUMNI ACTOR OF THE YEAR

Babajide Awobona (OOU)

ALUMNI P.R OF THE YEAR MALE

The pamilerin (UNILAG)

ALUMNI P.R OF THE YEAR FEMALE

GBEMISOLARH (RUN)

BEST CLOTHING BRAND OWNED BY ALUMNI

Midetushbespoke (FUTA)

ALUMNI BEST GOSPEL ACT

Ayo Ajewole ALFA SULE (LEADCITY)

ALUMNI BEST STYLIST OF THE YEAR

STYLEBY_LOLA (NOUN)

ALUMNI BEST EVENT M.C

M.C PASSWORD (LAUTECH)

ALUMNI BEST MAKE UP ARTIST

Eva (BOWEN)

SONG OF THE YEAR BY ALUMNI

ALAFIA BY DIDI (OOU)

ALUNMI RAPPER OF THE YEAR

C.D.Q (LASU)

ALUNMI BEST NEW ACT

SUPERSTAR ZOE (OAU)

ALUNMI PRODUCER OF THE YEAR (MOVIE)

Tawio Ibikunle (U.I)

ALUNMI PRODUCER OF THE YEAR ( MUSIC)

Krizbeatz (U.I)

ALUNMI COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR

WOLI AROLE (OAU)

BEST NEW BRAD OWNED BY ALUMNI

Ocheme Emmanuel Chalk Talk Events (RUN)

Stay Connected with ANUCA Award via BBM. 2BE5642D| WHATSAPP 08028377839 |I.G theanucaaward | Twitter @anuca_official | 08147226187 | www.thevoltsmedia.net

STUDENTS CHOICE AWARD CATEGORIES 

This category is based on the Vision of celebrating celebrities & brands students Love to watch & celebrate.

STUDENTS CHOICE GOVERNOR OF THE YEAR

GOVERNOR AYODELE FAYOSE | EKITI STATE

LECTURER OF THE YEAR

ISIAQ A. OMOTAYO  “Theorist (UNILORIN)

The First Lecturer Hiphop Artiste in Africa

STUDENTS CHOICE ACTOR OF THE YEAR MALE

FEMI ADEBAYO (S.AArts ,Culture & Tourism )

STUDENTS CHOICE ACTOR OF THE YEAR FEMALE

TAYO SOBOLA aka Bella/ Sotayo

STUDENT CHOICE ONLINE PLATFORM OF THE YEAR

9JACAMPUSSTYLE

STUDENTS CHOICE LIFE BLOGGER OF THE YEAR

ELIZABETH T. PETERS | www.elizabethtpeters.com

STUDENTS CHOICE FASHION BLOGGER OF THE YEAR

I.K OFFICIAL

STUDENTS CHOICE BRAND OF THE YEAR

INDOMIE NIGERIA

STUDENT CHOICE ONLINE COMDEY PLATFORM OF THE YEAR

KRAKS TV H.Q

STUDENTS CHOICE T.V STATION OF THE YEAR

WAP T.V

STUDENTS CHOICE BEST SOCIAL MESSENGER

UIE MESSENGER

STUDENTS CHOICE RADIO STATION OF THE YEAR

FRESH F.M (IBADAN)

STUDENTS CHOICE BEST SOCIAL MEDIA PLATFORM

REAL MIII

STUDENTS CHOICE BEST NEW ACT

WALE TURNER

STUDENTS CHOICE BEST HANG SPOT ON CAMPUS

Cokevillage_UNILORIN

STUDENTS CHOICE ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

BOBZY BBJOINT

STUDENTS CHOICE BEST NEW ACT COMDEY

KENNYBLAQ

STUDENTS CHOICE FASHION ICON OF THE YEAR

NOBLE IGWE

STUDENT CHOICE MODEL OF THE YEAR FEMALE

ENIOLA CHRISTABEL (FACE OF FASHION AFRICA CULTURE)

STUDENT CHOICE MODEL OF THE YEAR MALE

BAKARE OLALEKAN MUBARAK (TALLEST MODEL IN NIGERIA)

STUDENTS CHOICE BANK OF THE YEAR

G.T BANK

STUDENTS CHOICE NETWORK PROVIDER OF THE YEAR

AIRTEL NIGERIA

STUDENTS CHOICE P.R OF THE YEAR MALE

DAMI ADENUGA

STUDENTS   CHHOICE P.R OF THE YEAR FEMALE

OLORISUPERGAL

STUDENTS CHOICE BLOG OF THE YEAR

www.naijaloaded.com

STUDENTS CHOICE FASHION ICON OF THE YEAR

MERCY AIGBE GENTRY

STUDENTS CHOICE RECORD LEDEL OF THE YEAR

MAVIN RECORDS

STUDENTS CHOICE SCREEN PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR MALE

SUNKANMI OMOBOLANLE

STUDENTS CHOICE SCREEN PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR FEMALE

RONKE ODUSANYA

STUDENTS CHOICE WONMAN OF THE YEAR

OLOORI JULIEANA

STUDENTS CHOICE MAN OF THE YEAR

BANKY W

STUDENTS CHOICE FASHION DESIGNER OF THE YEAR

OMONIYI MAKUN |YOMI CASUAL

STUDENT CHOICE DRINK OF THE YEAR

SMOOVACHAPMAN

STUDENTS CHOICE PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

DJ ALTIMS

STUDENTS CHOICE ARTIST OF THE AWARD

KISS DANIEL

STUDENTS CHOICE RAPPER OF THE YEAR

Dremo

STUDENTS CHOICE ARTITS OF THE YEAR FEMALE

SUNKANMI

STUDENT CHOICE D.J OF THE YEAR

D.J KENTALKY

STUDENT CHOICE BEST DANCE GROUP

CYMBALS DANCE GROUP

STUDENT CHOICE T.V HOST OF THE YEAR MALE

OMONLA (WAP T.V)

STUDENT CHOICE T.V HOST OF THE YEAR MALE

ADEJUMOKE ADEROUNMU

Stay Connected with ANUCA Award via BBM. 2BE5642D| WHATSAPP 08028377839 |I.G theanucaaward | Twitter @anuca_official | 08147226187 | www.thevoltsmedia.net


Spread the love
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

You Might Also Like

No Comments

Leave a Reply